Committee

General Chair

Hyerim Bae, Pusan National University, Korea

 

Steering Committee

Hyerim Bae, Pusan National University, Korea

Arthur ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University, China

 

Program Co-Chairs

Joonsoo Bae, Chonbuk National University, Korea

Suriadi Suriadi, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China

 

Organization Chair

Minseok Song, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), Korea

 

Publicity Chairs

Raffaele Conforti, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Zaiwen Feng, Wuhan University, China

Bernardo Nugroho Yahya, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea

 

Conference Advisory Committee

Chia-Yu Hsu, Yuan Ze University, Taiwan

Iwan Vanany, Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia

 

Industrial Session Chairs

Jae-Yoon Jung, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Sang-Hoon Lee, Oracle, Korea

 

Program Committee Members

Saiful Akbar, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia

Majed Al-Mashar, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

Joonsoo Bae, Chonbuk National University, Korea

Hyerim Bae, Pusan National University, Korea

Jian Cao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Namwook Cho, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea

Lizhen Cui, Shandong University, China

Zaiwen Feng, Wuhan University, China

Jidong Ge, Nanjing University, China

Arthur ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Jae-Yoon Jung, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Dongsoo Kim, Soongsil University, Korea

Kwanghoon Kim, Kyonggi University, Korea

Minsoo Kim, Pukyong National University, Korea

Raymond Lau, City University of Hongkong, Hongkong, China

Ying Li, Zhejiang University, China

Xiao Liu, East China Normal University, China

Chun Ouyang, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Helen (Hye-Young) Paik, University of New South Wales, Australia

Artem Polyvyanyy, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Punnamee Sachakamol, Kasetsart University, Thailand

Shazia Sadiq, University of Queensland, Australia

Lawrence Si, University of Macau, Macau, China

Minseok Song, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea

Jianwen Su, University of California at Santa Barbara, USA

Suriadi Suriadi, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University, China

Ingo Weber, NICTA, Australia

Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China

Raymond Wong, University of New South Wales, Australia

Jei-Zheng Wu, Soochow University, Taiwan

Moe Thandar Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Bernardo Nugroho Yahya, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea

Zhiqiang Yan, Capital University of Economics and Business, China

Jianwei Yin, Zhejiang University, China

Sira Yongchareon, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand

Yang Yu, Sun Yat-Sen University, China

Qingtian Zeng, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China

Liang Zhang, Fudan University, China

Yang Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

 

Contacts

  • Email: bernardo (at) hufs.ac.kr
  • Website: http://ap-bpm.org
  • Phone:

Related Organizations

Previous Events

GALLERY